Privacy Policy

INTEGRITY PARTNERS PTE LTD (“Integrity”, “our”, “we”) respects the privacy of all our users and clients. Your information is incredibly important to us, and we are committed to protecting your privacy.

This Private Policy sets out our practices relating to the collection, storage, security and use of your personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

1. PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data refers to any information relating to you obtained by us in the course of and as a result of the provision of services by us to you. Examples of such information you may provide to us include your name, telephone number, educational/employment background and other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you.

2. PURPOSE OF COLLECTION
We generally collect personal data that you voluntarily provide in the course of and as a result of your employment or job application with us, after you have been notified of the purposes for which the data is collected, and have provided consent to the collection and usage of your personal data for those purposes. 

Where necessary, we may disclose to our clients or use your personal data for the following purposes including but not limited to:

a) evaluating and processing your job application to or through Integrity, and any other related purposes;

b) verification of your identity;

c) performing obligations under or in relation to your contract of employment with us, including payment of remuneration and tax;

d) performing obligations under or in relation to the provision of our services to our clients;

e) human resources matters including granting access to our offices and IT systems, administrating payroll, insurance or benefits, processing leave applications or claims, and investigating any acts or defaults (or suspected acts or defaults);

f) meeting legal and regulatory obligations.

 

3. CONFIDENTIALITY
Personal data held by Integrity will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy and any applicable laws that are in force.

4. SAFETY OF PERSONAL DATA
Security of your personal data is important to us, and we will take all reasonable measures to protect it from misuse, loss and unauthorised access. We use a number of mechanisms to ensure the security and integrity of information. These include but are not limited to:

a) premises security;

b) limiting access of personal data only to staff whom require it to conduct business requirement;

c) ensuring our IT systems and vendors are maintained to prevent unauthorised access or damage.

5. WITHDRAWING CONSENT
The consent that you provide for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data will remain valid until it is withdrawn by you in writing via email. You may withdraw consent by submitting your request via email to our Data Protection Officer.

We will require reasonable time to process your request to withdraw your consent. Upon receipt, we may take up to 28 days for the change to take effect.

Depending on the extent of your request, please note that we may not be in a position to process your job application. In such circumstances, we shall inform you before processing your request.

6. CONTACTING US
If you have any questions relating to the use or disclosure of your personal data, or you wish to understand more about our data protection policies and practices, reach out to our Data Protection Officer.

Contact Number: 6906 2390
Email Address: dpo@integritypl.com

 

UPDATED: 11 AUGUST 2020